X
etsos

Free trial Sign-up

Please leave your name and email and we'll be in contact shortly.

Name

Company

Contact Number

Email

Please complete the sum:        
19 + 7 =

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Estate Technical Solutions Ltd T/as ETSOS, (hereafter referred to as “ETSOS”) uses and protects any information that you give ETSOS when you use this website.

ETSOS is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

ETSOS may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 28th May 2012.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name and job title
  • Company name and address
  • Contact information including email address
  • Other information relevant to offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new services, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@etsos.co.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting unless you tell us that you do not wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email info@etsos.co.uk

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, email us as soon as possible, on the above email address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

The service, support, turn around times and state of the art ordering system available to us through ETSOS has made the decision about who to use for the production of our Energy Performance Certificates a one horse race. I recommend them unreservedly.  Nick Elgey – Cumberland Estate Agents

The client and experts view...

  • thumb1
Latest newsspeech Bubble

Vote for your favourite supplier at EA Masters

We value our customer feedback and are proud of having achieved industry recognised awards for our products and services.

We have now been recognised by EA Masters in their Supplier Directory and we’re asking our clients to please vote for us in the Best Supplier category. (more…)

National 1/2 Day AML Seminars for Estate Agents

Landmark in conjunction with agency compliance specialists Compliance Matters bring you a series of joint seminars to discuss the changes to the Money Laundering Regulations implemented in June 2017.  (more…)

Working in Partnership; The Property Jungle

Landmark are delighted to introduce a new working relationship with property focused website experts The Property Jungle. (more…)

26th June 2017: 4MLD comes into law

The latest update to the Money Laundering Regulations 2007 came into effect from the 26th June. (more…)

STL Price Increase 2017

We have been advised by STL that they are increasing their pricing by £1.90 +VAT  effective from 1st July 2017. (more…)

divider
newsletter sign-up

Sign up for our e-newsletter

Name
Company
Email Address
trialTop

trial sign-up

Click the Apply button opposite to use our software on a trial basis...

trialBottom
  • etsosnews

  • etsosnews

  • Linkedin Twitter Facebook
    This site uses cookies. Find out more about this site’s cookies.